2000 Breeders Championship Results

2000 Breeders Championship Results

Thursday, August 17

CLASS # 1 - 2 Year Old Amateur

1. Frank's Kansas Red D., Willa Danner, Abilene KS, for Richard or Willa Danner
2. Cerra Sunrise, Karen Jolley, Springfield MO, for Sharon & Karen Jolley
3. Travelin Jazz, Juli Toler, Greenfield MO
4. Patriot's Diamond Lady, Bruce Pendergraft, Eldridge MO
5. Carrie The Gold, Stacey Ramsey, Fair Grove MO
6. Frank's Bay Lad B., Robert Lyle, Bolivar MO
7. The Bright Light Queen, Ken Ragsdale, Peculiar MO
8. Hit & Run's Sudden Impact, Lee Hackler, Alma AR
9. No Sin To Win, Julie Christiansen, St.Louis MO

CLASS # 2 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Golden Nugget, Keith Johnson, Rogersville MO, for Gary & Val McCord
2. Taffy's Special Invitation, Steve Dampier, Eldridge MO, for Dallas Beiard
3. Mr. Royale, Geno Middleton, Nixa MO for Bob & Sandra Howell
4. Southern Showboat W., Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for Wendell & Dawn Toler
5. I'm My Daddy's Girl, Megan Pettit-Vincent, Princeton KY, for Betty Ann Horn
6. Patriot's Splash, Rex Wood, Mtn Grove MO, for Lee Hackler
7. She's A Lady, Pat Aubuchon, Union MO, for Bill & Betty Herndon
8. Flush's Gold Crown E., Rob Eagleburger, Battlefield MO, for Robert & Lisa
9. Supersonic Sunrise, Mike Rutledge, Springfield MO, for Phillip Turner
10. Whispering Wings, Jared Williams, Ocala FL, for Sharon & Karen Jolley

CLASS # 3 - 4 Year Old Amateur

1. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett, Huntsville AR
2. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy, Leawood KS, for Larry & Linda Kilroy
3. Southern Marigold, Ben Israel, Fayetteville MO, for Ben & Nancy Israel
4. The Legend's Good Time, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO, for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
5. Royal Flush's Lucky Draw M., Barbara Flanagan, Rudy AR, for Lee Hackler
6. Vanity Fair, Linda Kutter, West Plains MO, for Ken & Linda Kutter
7. Traveler's Lil Bit of Heaven, Moore Jessica, Orrick MO, for Larry and Ruth Moore
8. Golden Lady Sunrise, Pat Barton, Pomona MO, for Raymond & Debbie Brown
9. The Legend's Silent Legacy, DeeAnn Marion, DeSoto MO, for Dee Ann Marion

CLASS # 4 - 4 Year Old OPEN

1. Prince Jester, Randy Williams, Ocala FL, for Richard Simon, Ocala FL
2. Patriot's Traveling Spitfire, David Ogle, Marshfield MO for Ben & Nancy Isreal
3. Patriot's Twister, Justin Dampier, Strafford MO, for Wayne & Helen Jones
4. Sunrise's Traveler, Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for Jim & Sue Standlee
5. Missouri's Act of Grace, Mike Rutledge, Springfield, for Gene & Nadine Moeller
6. Murphy's Hot Dam WW, Gale Thompson, West Plains MO
7. Steely Dan, Bob Booker, Union MO, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO

CLASS # 5 - 2 Year Old Amatuer

1. Cardinal's Gunslinger A., Brent Abbott, London AR, for William Abbott
2. Stroke of Suzi, Sharon Jolley, Rogersville MO, for Sharon & Karen Jolley
3. Stroker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips, Springfield MO, for Frank & Phillips
4. Patriot's Betsy Ross, Karen Stringer, Buffalo MO, for Bill & Karen Stringer
5. Jazz On The Rox, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, for Wendell & Dawn Toler
6. Ain't She A Lulu, Lee Hackler, Alma AR
7. Ramblin Sunrise, Steve Allyn, Springfield MO, for Steve & Donna Allyn
8. Frank's Gold Coin D., Margi Ball, Iberia MO, for Mike or Margi Ball
9. Cinnamon Stick's Spice, Lane Patterson, Adrian MO, for Chester Patterson

Class # 6 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Geno Middleton, Nixa MO, for Steve & Lisa Mayfield
2. Pirates Stardust V.S., Doug Pascoe, Ozark, for George & JoAnn Becker
3. Mahogany Molly Franklin, Vance Vahle, Bolivar, MO
4. Blaze Star, Justin Dampier, for Justin Dampier, Strafford, MO
5. Patriot's Commander M, Jerry Middleton, Nixa, MO
6. Top Secret, Donnie Daugherty, Springfield, MO
7. Turnbo Sensation, Mike Owens, for Mike & Linda Owens, Strafford, MO
8. Frank's Barkin Spider, Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for Richard or Willa Danner
9. Lotta Lil' Liza, Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO, for Becky McMahon, Toler, TX
10. Sunrise's Kentucky Lady, Megan Pettit,Vincent, Princeton KY

Friday, August 18

CLASS # 1 Youth 11 and Under

1. Southern Brandy, Katy Dampier, Strafford, MO
2. Missouri's Fire Star, Jason Denney, for Ron & Pat Denney, Rogersville, MO
3. Toddy's Mail Man, Jacob Rutledge, for Mike Rutledge, Springfield, MO
4. Red Lady J, LuAnn Brown for Wayne & Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
5. Duke's Sir Lancelot, Emily Pearson, for Emily Pearson, Fordland, MO
6. Willy's Blonde Ambition, Hillary Hyde, for Tom & Betty Owen, Springfield, MO
7. Dynamite, Laredo Stevens, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield, MO

CLASS # 2 - 3 Year Old Amateur

1. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood, West Plains MO, for Evan and Lisa Wood
2. Sunrise's Brown Sugar, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
3. Missouri's Final Attraction, Lee Hackler, Alma AR, for Karen Graddy
4. Sun-up, Margi Ball, Iberia MO, for Mike or Margi Ball, Iberia MO
5. Sunrise's Samantha J., Pat Denney, Rogersville MO, for Ron & Pat Denny
6. Stroker's Bushwacker, Brad Phillips, Fair Grove MO, for Frank & Paula Phillips
7. Sho-Me Wings, Bill Dennis, Ocala FL for Bill & Kay Dennis, Ocala FL
8. Jester's Princess F., Barbara Flanagan, Rudy AR, for Paul & Barbara Flanagan
9. Sundust Loose Lucy, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, for Tom & Linda Frisella
10. K.C.'s Prime Time, Ruth Moore, Orrick MO, for Larry and Ruth Moore

CLASS # 3 Ladies (No Canter)

1. The Legend's First Lady, Mitzi Nichols, for Jim & Mitzi Nichols, Lebanon, MO
2. Ruby Wings, Linda Kilroy, Leawood, KS
3. Missouri's Traveling Shadows, Marilyn Morris, for Ron & Marilyn Morris
4. Southern Rose, Autumn Wolf, for Joyce Graening
5. Sensation's Golden Victory B, Marsha Bower, for Ronald & Marsha Bower
6. Heavenly Jazz, Joan Jungmeyer, Eldon, MO
7. Lad's Roubidoux Ruby Z, Julie Christiansen, St.Louis, MO
8. Hot Tin Lizzie, Margi Hooks, for Margi Hooks & Ed Johnson, Lebanon, MO
9. Gambler's Put'n On The Glitz, Lee Ann Pendergraft, for Bruce Pendergraft
10. Catwalk, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville, MO

CLASS # 4 - 3 Year Old OPEN

1. Jester's Charming King R., Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO, for Becky Bailey
2. Code Red, David Ogle, Marshfield MO, for JoAnn Alford, Buffalo MO
3. Big Times First Lady M., Jerry Middleton, Nixa MO, for Jerry Middleton
4. Patriot's Sparkling April, Julie Middleton, Nixa, for George & JoAnn Becker
5. Southern Laurel, Zack Stevens, Marshfield MO, for Sharon & Kristina Pruitt
6. Major Sunrise, Jamie Johnson, Strafford MO, for Donald & Connie Stockton
7. Patriot's Diamond Lil "Z", Steve Dampier, Eldridge MO, for Ray & Jane Zumalt
8. Shakin' With Power H, Rex Wood, Mtn Grove MO, for Byron & Julie Rolstad
9. Cardinal's Madam, Geno Middleton, Nixa MO, for Geno & Julie Middleton
10. Cloud's Ozark Rambler, Bryan Biggs, Lead Hill AR, for Jim & Lauren White

CLASS # 5 - 3 Years & Older Amateur Owned & Trained

1. Patriot's Blazing Son, Denise Hamilton, Rogersville MO, for Larry & Denise Hamilton

CLASS # 6 Youth 12 - 17

1. Missouri's Fire Star, Ryan Denney, for Ron & Pat Denney, Rogersville, MO
2. Casey's Cotton Candy, Amanda Wood, for Amanda Wood, Mtn Grove, MO
3. Batman, Erin Stevens, for Erin Stevens & Tony Robertson, Shelbyville, IL
4. The Outlaw Queen, Monica Nichols, for Jim Nichols, Lebanon, MO
5. Corkey Lee, Sammie Barclay, Buffalo, MO
6. Rex's Primus, Jessica Paillette, Marshfield, MO
7. Sierra Jazz, Melissa Kenney, for Gary Cornett & Pam Middleton, Nixa, MO
8. Traveler's Fancy Belle, Jessica Dampier, for Jessica Dampier, Strafford, MO
9. Sunrise Superstar, Lane Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Adrian, MO
10. The Jazzman D, Jessica Moore, for Ruth & Jessica Moore, Orrick, MO

CLASS # 7 Western Pleasure

1. Lad's Cracker Jack, Erin Stevens, for Tony Robertson, Shelbyville, IL
2. Catwalk, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville, MO
3. Grey's Lady Mischief, Jason Denney, for Ron & Pat Denney, Rogerville, MO
4. Liberty Flyer, Lynda Conway, for Lynda Conway, Peculiar, MO
5. Stardust's Sugar Babe K, Carl Baker, for Carl & Phoebe Baker, Fayetteville, AR

CLASS # 8 Barrel Racing

1. Chamalee's Thriller, Erin Stevens -- Time: 16.634
2. High-Low-Jack Nda Game, Danielle Roberts -- Time: 19.926
3. Velvet's Blazing Bay, Jennifer Roberts -- Time: 20.502

CLASS # 9 Open Barrel Racing

1. Velvets Blazin Bay, Danielle Roberts -- Time: 15.954
2. Chamalee's Thriller, Erin Stevens -- Time: 17.542
3. July Jester, Sandra Sherill -- Time: 18.343
4. Velvet's Blazing Bay, Jennifer Roberts -- Time: 21.450

Saturday, August 19

CLASS # 1 Amateur Weanling

1. Bocephus Sunrise M, Afton Massey, Phillipsburg MO

CLASS # 2 OPEN Weanling

1. Tyme Out D, Bob Delcour, Marshfield MO
2. Yankee Gentleman, Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, for Joe Criswell
3. Playboy's Gold Mercedes, Janet Carriger, Grovespring MO
4. The Real Winner, Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, for Brad Mc Call
5. Sunrise Sally Mae, Kathy Peppers, Grovespring MO, for Mike Cunningham

CLASS # 3 Amateur Yearling

1. Lad's Funny Face Z, Julie Christiansen, St. Louis MO, for Clarence and Brenda Zeigenbein
2. Spit N Grit, Buzzy Warsham, Tulsa OK, for Brian Kirk, Muskogee OK
3. Sunrise's Golden Angel G, Michael Gross, DeSoto Mo, for S Michael Gross
4. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Nichols, Lebanon MO, for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
5. Star-Buck, Chuck Leighton, Springfield MO, for Sharon & Karen Jolley
6. Sundust Mystic Moon Spice, Marla Tobin, Warrensburg MO

CLASS # 4 OPEN Yearling

1. Jazz-E-Judge, Jamie Johnson, Strafford MO, for John Eierman
2. Top Notch Rare Delivery D, Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
3. Tuff Love, Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, for Joe Criswell, Sante Fe TX
4. Patriot's Travelin' Princess, Brad Huffman, Ozark MO, for Theresa Kohn

CLASS # 5 5 Year Old Amateur

1. Sensation's Missouri Girl, Ronald Bower, Springfield MO
2. Queen of Jazz, Shawn Marheftka, West Plains MO
3. Heavenly Jazz, Joan Jungmeyer, Eldon, MO
4. Missouri's Mickey D., Ruth Moore, Orrick MO, for Larry and Ruth Moore

CLASS # 6 5 Year Old OPEN

1. Legend's Top Gun, Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for George & JoAnn Becker
2. The Legend's Hello Dolly, Rob Eagleburger, Battlefield MO, for Kent Hyde
3. Patriot's Scudbuster, Jerry Middleton, Nixa MO, for Steve & Kim Kenney

CLASS # 7 4 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett, Huntsville AR
2. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy, Leawood KS, for Larry & Linda Kilroy
3. Royal Flush's Lucky Draw M., Barbara Flanagan, Rudy AR
4. The Legend's Good Time+, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO, for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
5. Southern Marigold, Ben Israel, Fayetteville AR, for Ben & Nancy Israel
6. Vanity Fair, Linda Kutter, West Plains MO, for Ken & Linda Kutter
7. Traveler's Lil Bit of Heaven, Jessica Moore, Orrick MO, for Larry and Ruth Moore
8. The Legend's Silent Legacy, Dee Ann Marion, DeSoto MO

CLASS # 8 4 Year Old OPEN Championship

1. Patriot's Traveling Spitfire, David Ogle, Marshfield MO, for Ben & Nancy Isreal
2. Prince Jester, Randy Williams, Ocala FL, for Richard Simon, Ocala FL
3. Patriot's Twister, Justin Dampier, Strafford MO, for Wayne & Helen Jones
4. Sunrise's Traveler, Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for Jim & Sue Standlee
5. Missouri's Act of Grace, Mike Rutledge, Springfield MO, for Gene & Nadine Moeller
6. Murphy's Hot Dam W.W., Gale Thompson, West Plains MO
7. Steely Dan, Bob Booker, Union MO, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO

CLASS # 9 3 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood, West Plains MO, for Evan and Lisa Wood
2. Missouri's Final Attraction, Lee Hackler, Alma AR, for Karen Graddy
3. Sunrise's Brown Sugar, Tom Owen, Springfield MO, for Tom Owen
4. Sunrise's Samantha J., Pat Denney, Rogersville MO, for Ron & Pat Denney
5. Jester's Princess F., Barbara Flanagan, Rudy AR, for Paul & Barbara Flanagan
6. Stroker's Bushwacker, Brad Phillips, Fair Grove MO, for Frank & Paula Phillips
7. Sho-Me Wings, Bill Dennis, Ocala FL, for Bill & Kay Dennis, Ocala FL
8. Sundust Loose Lucy, Tom Frisella, Villa Ridge MO, for Tom & Linda Friisella
9. K.C.'s Prime Time, Ruth Moore, Orrick MO, for Larry and Ruth Moore

CLASS # 10 3 Year Old OPEN Championship

1. Jester's Charming King R., Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO, for Becky Bailey
2. Patriot's Sparkling April, Geno Middleton for George & JoAnn Becker
3. Code Red, David Ogle, Marshfield Mo, for JoAnn Alford, Buffalo MO
4. Big Times First Lady M., Jerry Middleton, Nixa MO
5. Southern Laurel, Zack Stevens, Marshfield MO
6. Major Sunrise, Jamie Johnson, Marshfield MO
7. Shakin' With Power H, Rex Wood, Mtn Grove MO, for Byron & Julie Rolstad
8. Patriot's Diamond Lil "Z", Steve Dampier, Eldrige Mo
9. Cloud's Ozark Rambler, Bryan Biggs, Lead Hill AR, for Jim & Lauren White

CLASS # 11 2 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Frank's Kansas Red D, Willa Danner, Abilene KS
2. Cerra Sunrise, Karen Jolley, Springfield MO, for Sharon & Karen Jolley
3. Cardinal's Gunslinger A., Brent Abbott, London AR, for William Abbott
4. Stroker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips, Springfield MO, for Frank & Phillips
5. Stroke of Suzi, Sharon Jolley, Rogersville MO, for Sharon & Karen Jolley
6. Patriot's Betsy Ross, Karen Stringer, Buffalo MO, for Bill & Karen Stringer
7. Ain't She A Lulu, Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. Patriot's Diamond Lady, Bruce Pendergraft, Eldridge MO
9. Jazz On The Rox, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, for Wendell & Dawn Toler
10. Ramblin Sunrise, Steve Allyn, Springfield MO, for Steve & Donna Allyn

CLASS # 12 2 Year Old OPEN Championship

1. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Geno Middleton, Nixa MO, for Steve & Lisa Mayfield
2. Taffy's Special Invitation, Steve Dampier, Eldridge MO
3. Golden Nugget, Keith Johnson, Rogersville MO, for Gary & Val McCord
4. Pirates Stardust V.S., Doug Pascoe, Ozark MO, for George & JoAnn Becker
5. Mahogany Molly Franklin, Vance Vahle, Bolivar MO, for Vance Vahle
6. Southern Showboat W., Cory Pascoe, Ozark MO, for Wendell & Dawn Toler
7. Patriot's Splash, Rex Wood, Mtn Grove MO, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. Patriot's Commander M, Jerry Middleton, Nixa MO, for Jerry Middleton
9. Top Secret, Donnie Daugherty, Springfield MO, for Donnie Daugherty
10. Blaze Star, Justin Damper, Strafford MO, for Justin Dampier

Back to Top