2003 Breeders Championship Results

2003 Breeders Championship Results

Thursday, August 14, 2003

CLASS # 01 Youth 11 and Under

1. Chief One Spot, Shanna Toler
2. Patriot's General Adminission M, Jackie Delp
3. Driving Miss Daisy C., Anna Cantrell
4. Black & Decker, Nathan Lobaugh

CLASS # 02 - 2 Yr Old Amateur (A)

1. Whup-De-Do, Lee Hackler 2. Society's Sateen, Larry Kilroy
3. Rambunctious B & B, Lisa Cantrell
4. Sunrise's Gold Queen, Jenalee Andreatta
5. Twister's Josie Lee E., Jill Jones
6. Bradley's Brandy W., Mike Wheeler
7. Bubba's First Lady, Bill Burks
8. Patriot's John Henry, Willis Rorthemeyer
9. Nick of Tyme, Michele McDaniel
10. King's Lucky Charm, Jacob AuBuchon

CLASS # 03 Men's 18 and Over Mare

1. Country Rose, Mark Holifield
2. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett
3. Country Cookin YS, Ralph Smith
4. Southern Playgirl B., Kerry Baker
5. Golddiggers Natural Blood
6. Jolie Blonde, Ross Harper
7. Miss Independence, Johnnie Miller
8. Dark Beam's Hope, DJ Freeman
9. Rock-N-Taffey-T, Deryl Tinsley
10. Blue Traveler W., Jim Wood

CLASS # 04 - 2 Year Old Open (A)

1. Jester's Charming Legend, Brian Oglesby
2. R Lady's Prince, Steve Dampier
3. Prince Jester's Ocala Star, Randy Williams
4. Southern Bandit, Kenneth Jessen
5. Greyboy's Miss May, Clifton Matlock
6. Polaris's Sudden Impact, David Ogle
7. Southern Summer, Bryan Biggs, Marshfield Mo
8. Frank's Shakin' Sugar, Mitzi Vahle
9. Alert's Flash of Gold, Donnie Daugherty
10. W.W.'s Expectation, Buck Tompson

CLASS # 05 Men's 18 and Over Studs & Geldings

1. Traveler First Class, Lane Patterson
2. Scarlet's Rhett Butler, Jarrod Freeman
3. Trott-A-Lott-B, Ronald Bower
4. Boogie D's Cowboy Cadillac L
5. Rainmaker, Willis Roethemeyer
6. Stroker's Hercules, Paul Phillips
7. Pride's Pushing Perfection, Jack Ritter
8. Legend's Diamond Legancy, Larry Luna

CLASS # 06 Ladie's 18 and Over Mare

1. Sierra Jazz, Pam Middleton
2. Arabella 2H, Samatha Mullin
3. O'Lot of Sensation, Karen Graddy
4. Sensational Grand River Pearl, Eva Dedmon
5. Storker's High Rise, Stacey Ramsey
6. Southern Playgirl B., Sandy Bledsoe
7. Southern Playgirl C., Susan Odell
8. MO Jazz Maggie A, Linda Kay Sutton
9. Chiefs Iron Peggy, Gabby Moore
10. Jester's Southern Charm, Jessica Moore

CLASS # 07 - 2 Year Old Amateur (B)

1. Black Berry Brandy, Sharon Jolley
2. Playboy's Irish Rose, Kara Landon
3. Cardinal Sensation's Buck, Alan King
4. Super Cool, Dawn Toler
5. Jester's Lucky Charm C, Larry Robbins
6. Frank's Praire Belle D., Willa Danner
7. Bewitched, Autumn Wolf
8. Stroker's Lady Bell, Karla Moore
9. Elvira's Royal Black Velvet
10. Super Smart Asset, Jarrod Freeman

CLASS # 08 Youth 12 - 17

1. Stratus's Country Classic B, Joe Dampier
2. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
3. Diamond H. Twister's Millie
4. Summer Jazz, Chad Enloe
5. Belle's Masterpiece, Jake Crocker
6. Duke's Sir Lancelot, Emily Pearson
7. Twister Eli J., Stephanie Marhefka
8. Frank's Bugsy, Romona Wessel
9. Country Sunshine L., Grant Letterman
10. Legend's Diamond Legacy, Ryan Dale

CLASS # 09 Ladies 18 and Over Studs & Geldings

1. Diamond's Denver C., Jessica Paillette
2. Twister's Magic Touch, Pat Denney
3. Passionate Polecat D., Gail Freed
4. Sunrise Gold Spike, Bar Saxton
5. Sun-Ray, Sheila Dampier
6. Stroker's Bushwacker, Laurie Luna

CLASS # 10 - 2 Year Old Open (B)

1. Prince Jester's Shadowfax, Geno Middleton
2. Frank's Praire Dawn D., Vance Vahle
3. Silver Stroke, Pat AuBuchon
4. Missouri's Shake, Rattle, & Roll, Clifton Matlock
5. Legacy's Rocky Top C., Shawn Sublett
6. Twister's Lady Luna J., David Ogle
7. King Jesters Charming Lady, Cory Pascoe
8. Ramblin Prince, Donnie Daugherty
9. Patriot's Handsome Man, Doug Montgomery
10. Twister's Red Rhythm J., Jerry Middleton

Thursday, August 15, 2003

CLASS # 11 Breeders Cup Model Amateur Weanling

1. Super Fun E., Debbie Edwards
2. If Wishes Were Horses M., Ruth Massey
3. Society's Hot Chick, Larry Kilroy
4. Ahh Looky Here Now WL, Mark Baldwin

CLASS # 12 Breeders Cup Model Open Weanling

1. Frank's Kansas Kowboy D., Linda Shaddy
2. Scarlet's Honour, Ross Harper
3. Tri-Mi Rock My World, Kathy Peppers
4. Sunrises Star Burst G, Michael Gross

CLASS #13 Youth Stake

1. Stratus's Country Classic B, Joe Dampier
2. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
3. Diamond H. Twister's Millie, Sarah Dampier
4. Chief One Spot, Shanna Toler
5. Twister Eli J., Stephanie Marhefka
6. Belle's Masterpiece, Jake Crocker
7. Patriot's General Adminission M
8. Frank's Bugsy, Ramona Wessel
9. Duke's Sir Lancelot, Emily Pearson
10. Legend's Diamond Legacy, Ryan Dale

CLASS # 14 Breeders Cup 3 Year Old Amatuer

1. The Remedy, Sharon Jolley, Rogersville MO
2. Ramblin Rocky, Sammie Barclay, Buffalo Mo
3. Crown's Midnight Jewell, Lisa Mayfield
4. Patriot's Wicked Woman, Jane Montgomer
5. Silver Dollar Tilly C., Lisa Cantrell
6. Boogie's Legendary Charm, Tom Owen
7. Magnolia's Miss Reba, Evan Wood
8. Chocolate Kiss, Mike Wheeler
9. Patriot's Madam T, Bruce Pendergraft
10. Jester's Sassey O., Diane Zuck

CLASS # 15 English Pleasure

1. Sensational Grand River Pearl, Eva Dedmon
2. Queen of Jazz, Shawn Marhefha
3. Missouri Firestar, Jason Denney
4. MO Jazz Maggie A, Linda Kay Sutton
5. General's Ben Blue, Debbie Edwards
6. Cardinal Special G., Dawn Corbin-Deutsch
7. Misty's Jubilee Jewel, Rhonda Edwards Raney

CLASS # 17 Breeders Cup 4 Year Old Amateur

1. Midnight Alert, Sammie Lynn Barclay
2. Summer Jazz, Melissa Oak
3. Sunday Sam 2H, Willa Danner
4. Cardinal's Jesse M, Laura Allyn
5. Red's Morning Star, Jan Alford
6. Legend's Queen of Hearts, Linda Frisella
7. Southern Playgirl C., Aaron Stanifer
8. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Barb Saxton
9. Mickey's Missouri Miracle, Jessica Moore

CLASS #18 Western Pleasure

1. Sensational Grand River Pearl, Eva Dedmon
2. Missouri Firestar, Jason Denney
3. MO Jazz Maggie A, Linda Kay Sutton
4. Chief's Iron Peggy, Gabby Moore
5. Masterpiece's Copertone L.
6. Misty's Jubilee Jewel, Garett Raney

CLASS # 19 Breeders Cup 4 Year Old Championship

1. Jester's Charming Princess, Mike Rutledge
2. Alert's Hard Cash, David Ogle, Ash Grove Mo
3. Bound For Glory, Tom Owen, Springfield Mo
4. Country Frank's Autograph, Vance Vahle, Bolivar MO
5. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Vahle

Thursday, August 16, 2003

CLASS # 20 Breeders Cup Model Amateur Yearling

1. Fun Raiser, Sharon Jolley, Rogersville Mo
2. Showboat's Nick of Time, Wendell Toler
3. The Goodtime Queen, Monica Nichols
4. Tri-Mi Calvin Klein, Mark Baldwin
5. Missouri Gold Rush, D.J. Freeman
6. Rio's Diamond Lady, Daryl Bridges
7. Dakota's Sunrise G., Laura Allyn
8. King's Bea Bop'n Joy, Daniel Shaver
9. Reverend's Yellow Rose H, Robert Howlett

CLASS # 21 Breeders Cup Model Open Yearling

1. Tri-Mi Kind Of Rain, Linda Shaddy
2. Supernova, Steve Atkisson
3. Legacy's Billie Jean, Ross Harper
4. Top Gun's Goin In Style V.S.

CLASS # 22 Breeders Cup Senior Amateur Championship

1. Cerra Sunrise, Karen Jolley-Leighton
2. Patriot's Challenge, Patty Donley
3. May Day's Pride and Joy, Dr. Julie Alford
4. Willys Princess, Harriet W. Cooksey
5. Ramblin Sunrise, Steven Allyn
6. Sunrise Sadie C., Paula Crump
7. Traveler's Belle Star 3-J, Shawn Heinlein
8. Top Gun's Iron Eagle V.S., Randy Heinlein

CLASS # 23 Ladies Championship

1. Sierra Jazz, Pam Middleton
2. Arabella 2H, Samatha Mullin
3. Ramblers Bandit, Jessica Paulette
4. Twister's Magic Touch, Pat Denney
5. O'Lot of Sensation, Karen Graddy
6. Sensational Grand River Pearl, Eva Dedmon
7. Sunrise Gold Spike, Bar Saxton
8. Southern Playgirl B., Sandy Bledsoe
9. Storker's High Rise, Stacey Ramsey
10. Southern Playgirl C., Susan Odell

CLASS # 24 Breeders Cup Senior Open Championship

1. The Red Express, David Ogle, Ash Grove Mo
2. Golden Nugget, Keith Johnson
3. Sierra Jazz, Jerry Middleton
4. Major Sunrise, Bryon Biggs
5. He'll B Entertainment, Vance Vahle
6. Stroker's Hercules, Paul Phillips

CLASS # 25 Breeders Cup 3 Year Old Am Championship

1. The Remedy, Sharon Jolley
2. Ramblin Rocky, Sammie Barclay
3. Silver Dollar Tilly C., Lisa Cantrell
4. Patriot's Wicked Woman, Jane Montgomery
5. Crown's Midnight Jewell, Lisa Mayfield
6. Boogie's Legendary Charm, Tom Owen
7. 214 Chocolate Kiss, Mike Wheeler
8. Patriot's Madam T, Bruce Pendergraft
9. Jester's Sassey O., Diane Zuck
10. Magnolia's Miss Reba, Evan Wood

CLASS # 26 Men's Championship

1. Country Rose, Mark Holifield
2. Traveler First Class, Lane Patterson
3. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
4. Country Cookin YS, Ralph Smith
5. Southern Playgirl B., Kerry Baker
6. Jolie Blonde, Ross Harper
7. Golddiggers Natural Blood, Don Moore
8. Boogie D's Cowboy Cadillac L, Buddy Landon
9. Trott-A-Lott-B, Ronald Bower
10. Miss Independence, Johnnie Miller

CLASS # 27 Breeders Cup 3 Yearr Old Open Championship

1. Love Ya Man, Mike Owens
2. Princess Jester's Charm, Mike Rutledge
3. Red Ransom A, David Ogle
4. Diamond H. Twister's Millie, Steve Dampier
5. GMC's Gold Dust, Keith Johnson
6. Sunrise's Golden Jubilee, Jamie Johnson
7. Patriot's Charming Dawn, Julie Middleton
8. 247 Playboy's Charming Mabel, Geno Middleton
9. Tazz's Suzy B, Mitzi Vahle
10. Jester's Lady Jane O., Bobby Williams

CLASS # 28 Breeders Cup 2 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Black Berry Brandy, Sharon Jolley
2. Playboy's Irish Rose, Kara Landon
3. Whup-De-Do, Lee Hackler
4. Sunrise's Gold Queen, Jenalee Andreatta
5. Bubba's First Lady, Bill Burks
6. Frank's Praire Belle D., Willa Danner
7. Twister's Josie Lee E., Jill Jones
8. Society's Sateen, Larry Kilroy
9. Cardinal Sensation's Buck, Alan King
10. Jester's Lucky Charm C, Larry Robbins

CLASS # 29 Breeders Cup 2 Year Old Open Championship

1. Jester's Charming Legend, Brian Oglesby
2. R Lady's Prince, Steve Dampier
3. Prince Jester's Shadowfax, Geno Middleton
4. Frank's Praire Dawn D., Vance Vahle
5. Missouri's Shake, Rattle, & Roll, Clifton Matlock
6. Prince Jester's Ocala Star, Randy Williams
7. Silver Stroke, Pat AuBuchon
8. Twister's Lady Luna J., David Ogle
9. Southern Summer, Bryan Biggs
10. Patriot's Handsome Man, Doug Montgomery

Back to Top