2002 Breeders Championship Results

2002 Breeders Championship Results

Thursday, August 15, 2002

CLASS # 1 Youth 11 and Under

1. Sunrise's Golden Jubilee, Jenalee Andreatta
2. Silver Dollar Tilly C., Lisa Cantrell
3. Rambler's Wicked Secret, Lorraine Bradley
4. Boogie's Black Tie Affair, Betty Owen
5. Playboy's Charming Mabel, Alan King
6. Sunrise's Honeydew D, Willa Danner
7. No Shows Easy Rhythm L, Wayne Lawler
8. Jester's Sassey O., Diane Zuck
9. Twister's Magic Touch, Pat Denney
10. Playboys Night Moves, Robert Flanagan

CLASS # 3 Mens 18 & over Mare Class

1. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett
2. Storker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips
3. Quigley Abigail, Brad Matlock
4. Country Sunshine, Don Letterman
5. Southern Playgirl B., Kerry Baker
6. Country Kate D., Rex Barham
7. Rock-N-Taffey-T, Deryl Tinsley
8. Top Gun's Rhapsody V.S., Shane Kelley
9. Gray Boy's Rare Gold, Jim Nichols
10. Gem's Diamond Cutter, Terry Mann

CLASS # 4 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Ramblin Rocky, Geno Middleton
2. Prince of Pride, Donnie Daugherty
3. Southern Clyde, Steve Dampier
4. Tazz's Suzy B, Vance Vahle
5. Love Ya Man, Mike Owens
6. Daddy's Money, David Ogle
7. Princess Jester's Charm, Mike Rutledge
8. Playboy's Sampson, Rex Wood
9. Ace's First Lady, Bryan Biggs
10. Patriot's Miss Jubilee, Brian Oglesby

CLASS # 5 Mens 18 and over Studs & Geldings Class

1. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy
2. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood
3. Whirlwind's Black Smoke, Ernie Long
4. Flush's High Roller, Brad Nichols
5. Top Gun's Iron Eagle, Randy Heinlein
6. Total Control, Glenn Woelk
7. Legend's Diamond Legacy, Quentin Middleton
8. Country Rockin Rhythm G., Ralph Smith
9. Stroker's Bushwacker, Larry Luna

CLASS # 6 Ladies 18 & over Mare Class

1. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
2. Bar's Ruby Tuesday, Lorraine
3. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Lisa Mayfield
. Benton County Sunrise, Shirley Place
5. Missouri's Travelin Shadows, Renee Morrison
6. Sassafras, Elisa Johnson
7. Patriot's Splash, Donna Struemph
8. Country Kate D., Rex Barham
9. Sensation's Pepper Shaker, Leslie Kopcha
10.Duke's Zanadu, Linda Owens

CLASS # 7 - 2 Year Old Amateur

1. The Remedy, Sharon Jolley
2. Mr Frank Sinatra, Mitzi Nichols
3. Southern Simon, Dawn Toler
4. Twister's Triple Threat
5. Slip Me A Mickey
6. Jolie Blonde, Lee Hackler
7. Crown's Missouri Star, Bob Garland
8. MO Jazz's Pushy Woman, Morris Howlett
9. Patriot's Madam T, Bruce Pendergraft
10.Patriot's Charming Dawn, Jane Montgomery

CLASS # 8 Youth Ages 12 - 17

1. Arabella 2H, Jessica Dampier
2. Stratus's Country Classic B. Joe Dampier
3. Rex's Primus, Jessica Paillette
4. Jest In Time, Tom Williams
5. Casey's Cotton Candy, Amanda Wood
6. Willey's Princess, Bobbie Williams
7. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Logan Mayfield
8. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
9. Missouri's Travelin Shadows, Renee Morrison
10.Cody P.'s Wendy, Laura Allyn

CLASS # 9 Ladies 18 & over Stud & Geldings

1. Power Stroker, Stacy Ramsey
2. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Barb Saxton-Turner
3. Toddy's Mailman, Darla Duncan
4. Casey's Red Ferrari, Diana Hyde
5. Lucky Lad's Warrior, Kip Terrill
6. Astro's Charming Superstar, Jamie Dry
7. Stroker's Bushwacker, Larry Luna

Class # 10 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Patriot's Charming Dawn, Geno Middleton
2. GMC's Gold Dust, Keith Johnson
3. Sunday Sue 2H, Vance Vahle
4. Sunrise's Super Power, Jamie Johnson
5. Boogie's Legendary Charm, Tom Owen
6. Legacy's Miss Molly C., Bryan Biggs
7. B. G. JONES, Doug Pascoe
8. Sally Lee E., Ross Harper
9. Patriot's Red Wonder Z, Brenda Zeigenbein
10. Patriot's Crown Royal, Splinter Middleton

Friday, August 16, 2002

CLASS # 11 - Model Amateur Weanling

1. Tri-Mi Calvin Klein, Kathy Peppers
2. Legacy's Bay Beauty, Sammie Barclay
3. King's Charming Midnite, Jim McNail
4. Cast Iron Capulet, Julie Rolstad
5. Pancho's Miss Priss, Valerie Friend
6. Cardinal's Southern Faith, Logan Mayfield
7. Lady's King of Hearts, Richard Frantz
8. Super Sunrise's B.B., Justin Friend
9. King's Bea Bop'n Joy, Daniel Shaver
10.Bright Light's No Joke, Sherri Brown

CLASS # 12 - Model Open Weanling

1. Top Gun's Goin In Style V.S., Johnnie Miller
2. Rio's Diamond Lady, Ross Harper
3. Star Trax, Linda Shaddy
4. Spicy's April Shower, Cheri Creasy
5. Rambler's Grand River Sunny D., Buzzy Worsham
6. Sun-Up's First Sun, LeAnn Cook
7. Sunrise's Golden Duchess CF, Nettie Letterman
8. Spitfire's Traveling Jazz, Sandra Davis

CLASS # 13 Trainers Family Class -- Cancelled

CLASS # 14 Youth Stake Class

1. Arabella 2H, Jessica Dampier
2. Southern Brandy, Katie Dampier
3. Jest In Time, Tom Williams
4. Rex's Primus, Jessica Paillette
5. Stratus's Country Classic B., Joe Dampier
6. Willey's Princess, Bobbie Williams
7. Casey's Cotton Candy, Amanda Wood
8. Sierra Jazz, Derek Cornett
9. Royal Flush's Lucky Draw, Jacob Crocker
10.Lad's Mane Event, Bailie Seals

CLASS # 15A - 3 Year Old Amateur

1. Sunrise Golden Fancy C, Linda Kilroy
2. Summer Jazz, Melissa Morgan
3. Bound For Glory, Tom Owen
4. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Barbara Sexton-Turner
5. Flick of Sunrise, Harold Johnson
6. Greyboy's Dixie Chick, Mary Ellen Frantz
7. Sunrise Sweet Betsy C, Herman Cantrell
8. Chase's Bellisima, Linda Frisella
9. Flush's Starlight Mistress, Adam Childress

CLASS # 15B - 3 Year Old Amateur

1. Patriot's All-American, Evan Wood
2. Alert's Hard Cash, Julie Alford
3. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Nichols
4. Chief One Spot, Dawn Toler
5. Mojazz Maggie A, Linda Kay Sutton
6. Angel's Traveling Lad, Kathleen Roberts
7. Mickey's Missouri Miracle, Jessica Moore
8. One Flashy Lady, Harold Heiney

CLASS #1 6 English Pleasure

1. Country Kate D., Willa Danner
2. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy
3. Gem's Diamond Cutter, Betty Herndon
4. Missouri's Fire Star, Jason Denney
5. Toddy's Mailman, Darla Duncan
6. Belle's Miss Nicki, Monica Nichols

CLASS # 17 - 3 Year Old Open

1. Cardinal's Red Rum, Geno Middleton
2. Patriot's Vintage Wine, Justin Dampier
3. Jazz's Dollie Anne, Mark Hollifield
4. Patriot's Twist'N Sister, Steve Dampier
5. Cardinal's Jesse M, Doug Pascoe
6. Midnight Alert, Brian Biggs
7. Jester's April Bunny M, Julie Middleton
8. Sunrise's Firestorm D, Jamie Johnson
9. Patriot's Golden Tahoe S., Marvin Roderman
10.Stroker's High Rise, Frank Phillips

CLASS # 18 - 4 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Patriot's Challenge, Patty Donley
2. Cerra Sunrise, Karen Jolley Leighton
3. May Day's Pride and Joy, Dr. Julie Alford
4. Frank's Kansas Red D, Willa Danner
5. Willys Princess, Harriet Cooksey
6. Ramblin Sunrise, Steven Allyn
7. Top Gun's Iron Eagle V.S., Randy Heinlein
8. Astros Charming Super Star, Jamie Dry
9. Missouri's Jazztime, Tom Frisella
10.Southern Showboat W., Wendell Toler

CLASS #1 9 Western Pleasure

1. Country Sunshine L., Don Letterman
2. Country Kate., Rex Barham
3. Missouri's Fire Star, Jason Denney
4. Gem's Diamond Cutter, Kari Mann
5. The Road to Oz, Sally Scott
6. Toddy's Mailman, Darla Duncan

Class # 20 - 4 Year Old OPEN Championship

1. The Red Express, David Ogle
2. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Geno Middleton
3. Top Secret, Donnie Daugherty
4. Sassafras, Jamie Johnson
5. Stroker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips

Saturday, August 17, 2002

CLASS # 21 - Model Amateur Yearling

1. Black Berry Brandy, Sharon Jolley & Karen Jolley Leighton
2. Sensational Black Ice, Julie A. Christiansen
3. Society's Sateen, Larry & Linda Kilroy
4. Charming King's Majesty, Ed Johnson & Marjory Hooks
5. Tequila Playboy, Debbie Edwards
6. Casey's Super Charger, David Smith
7. Sundust Supreme, Jessie & Karen Hammer
8. Playboy's Cocoa, Ernest O. Long
9. Nyck of Tyme W, Bob & Adrienne Willett
10. Sunrise's Flashy Junior G., S Michael Gross

CLASS # 22 - Model Open Yearling

1. Barbie's Hippy George, Linda Shaddy
2. Causin' Confusion, Ross Harper
3. Twister's Lady Luna J., Everett Clamp
4. Fancy That, Larry Baysinger
5. Sunrise's Goldie Locks, Karen Leighton
6. Trigger's Golden Star B., Wade Hightower
7. Digger's Kickn' Up Goldust, Jeff Creasy

CLASS # 23 Senior Amateur Championship

1. Corkey Lee A., Sammie Lynn Barclay
2. Jest In Time, Ed Cooksey
3. Sierra Jazz, Gary Coronett
4. Sunrise Sadie C., Paula Crump
5. Southern Summer Dream, Melissa Kenney
6. Traveler's Belle Star 3-J, Shawn Heinlein
7. Sundust Loose Lucy, Tom Frisella

CLASS # 24 Ladies Championship

1. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Lisa Mayfield
2. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Barb Saxton-Turner
3. Patriot's Splash, Donna Struemph
4. Sierra Jazz, Pam Middleton
5. Benton County Sunrise, Shirley Place
6. Power Stroker, Stacey Ramsey
7. Lucky Lad's Warrior, Kip Terrill

CLASS # 25 - Senior Open Championship

1. Southern Playboy, Clyde Connelly
2. Major Sunrise, Jamie Johnson
3. Traveler's Polaris, David Ogle
4. Pancho's Diamond Rio G., Mark Holifield
5. Ferrari's Tiffany Rose, Vance Vahle
6. Missouri's Act of Grace, Steve Lee

CLASS # 26 - 3 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Alert's Hard Cash, Julie Alford
2. Summer Jazz, Melissa Morgan
3. Patriot's All-American, Evan Wood
4. Bound For Glory, Tom Owen
5. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Nichols
6. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Barbara Sexton-Turner
7. Chief One Spot, Dawn Toler
8. Flick of Sunrise, Harold Johnson
9. Mojazz Maggie A, Linda Kay Sutton
10.Greyboy's Dixie Chick, Mary Elen Frantz

CLASS # 27 Mens Championship

1. Storker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips
2. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy
3. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood
4. Southern Playgirl B., Kerry Baker
5. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett
6. Top Gun's Rhapsody V.S., Shane Kelley
7. Top Gun's Iron Eagle, Randy Heinlein
8. Country Kate D., Rex Barham
9. Quigley Abigail, Brad Matlock
10.Whirlwind's Black Smoke, Ernie Long

CLASS # 28 - 3 Year Old Open Championship

1. Patriot's Twist'N Sister, Steve Dampier
2. Patriot's Vintage Wine, Justin Dampier
3. Jester's April Bunny M, Julie Middleton
4. Cardinal's Red Rum, Geno Middleton
5. Cardinal's Jesse M, Doug Pascoe
6. Midnight Alert, Brian Biggs
7. Jazz's Dollie Anne, Mark Hollifield

CLASS # 29 - 2 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. The Remedy, Sharon Jolley
2. Silver Dollar Tilly C., Lisa Cantrell
3. Sunrise's Golden Jubilee, Jenalee Andreatta
4. Mr Frank Sinatra, Mitzi Nichols
5. Playboy's Charming Mabel, Alan King
6. Rambler's Wicked Secret, Lorraine Bradley
7. Boogie's Black Tie Affair, Betty Owen
8. Sunrise's Honeydew D, Willa Danner
9. Crown's Missouri Star, Bob Garland
10.Slip Me A Mickey, Phillip Turner

Class # 30 - 2 Year Old OPEN Championship

1. Ramblin Rocky, Geno Middleton
2. Prince of Pride, Donnie Daugherty
3. Southern Clyde, Steve Dampier
4. Playboy's Sampson, Rex Wood
5. Sunday Sue 2H, Vance Vahle
6. Tazz's Suzy B, Vance Vahle
7. Patriot's Charming Dawn, Julie Middleton
8. Sunrise's Super Power, Jamie Johnson
9. Daddy's Money, David Ogle
10.Love Ya Man, Mike Owens

Back to Top