2001 Breeders Championship Results

2001 Breeders Championship Results

 Thursday, August 16

CLASS # 1 - 2 Year Old Amateur

1. Summer Jazz, Melissa Morgan for Melissa Morgan
2. Hocus Pocus T, Dawn Toler for Wendell & Dawn Toler
3. Jazz's Southern Star, Kara Landon for Kim & Kara Landon
4. Frank's February Attitude, Fran Forester for Fran Forester
5. Alert's Santana, Bob Garland for Bob Garland
6. Sunrise's Mae West, Jacob AuBuchon for Pat Aubuchon
7. Flush's High Roller, Ted Nichols for Ted Nichols
8. Stratus's Little Jewel B, Tom Bohrer for Tom Bohrer
9. Stroker's High Rise, Paul Phillips for Frank & Paula Phillips
10. Frankly Fancy, Rick Clubb for Rick Clubb

CLASS # 2 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Flick of Sunrise, Jamie Johnson for Harold & Jo Johnson
2. Hurricane Floyd, Randy Williams for Walt Bolin, Tarpom Spri
3. Patriot's Twist'N Sister, Steve Dampier for Wayne & Helen Jones
4. Patriot's Golden Tahoe, Rex Wood for Don & Marlene Smith
5. Frank's Country Boy, Vance Vahle for Rebecca Mocur
6. Sunrise Golden Fancy C, Mike Owens for Herman & Norma Cantrell
7. Pancho's Guadalupe A, Doug Pascoe for William Abbott
8. Stratus Sweet Georgia D, Eddie Moore for Richard or Willa Danner
9. Patriot's Travelin' Princess, Bryan Biggs for Theresa Kohm
10. Patriot's Favorite Son, Mark Holifield for Jack & Diane Morck

CLASS # 3 - 4 Year Old Amateur

1. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood for Evan and Lisa Wood
2. Sunrise's Brown Sugar, Betty Owen for Tom & Betty Owen
3. Southern Summer Dream, Melissa Kenney for Steve & Kim Kenney
4. Sunrise's Samantha J., Pat Denney for Ron & Pat Denney
5. Ferrari's Tiffany Rose, Diana Hyde for Diana Hyde
6. Stroker's Bushwacker, Brad Phillips for Brad Phillips
7. Patriot's Sparkling April, JoAnn Becker for George & JoAnn Becker
8. Sundust Loose Lucy, Tom Frisella for Tom & Linda Frisella
9. Jazz's Golden Watergait, Phill Turner for Phill Turner & Barb Saxton

CLASS # 4 - 4 Year Old OPEN

1. Jester's Charming King R., Clifton Matlock for Becky Bailey
2. Major Sunrise, Jamie Johnson for Donald & Connie Stockton
3. Casey's Traveling Sun, Doug Pascoe for Dearl Wisdom
4. Southern Laurel, Zack Stevens for Sharon & Kristina Pruett
5. Red's Delilah, Mike Rutledge for Phill Turner & Barb Saxton

CLASS # 5 - 2 Year Old Amatuer

1. Patriot's Brag'N Rite's, Alice Rowden for Vic & Alice Rowden
2. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Jenalee Andreatta for Larry Stevens
3. Cardinal's Jesse M, Andy Mantle for Andy & Sandy Mantle
4. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Nichols for Jim & Mitzi Nickols
5. Bound For Glory, Tom Owen for Tom & Betty Owen
6. Angel's Traveling Lad, Kathleen Roberts for Bill & Kathleen Roberts
7. Power Stroker, Stacey Ramsey for Frank & Paula Phillips
8. Southern Boogie, Buddy Landon for Christa Landon
9. Miriaha's Miss America, Danny Starnes for Danny Starnes
10. White Lightning at Sunrise, Danny Cantrell for Danny & Liss Cantrell

Class # 6 - 2 Year Old OPEN

1. Sunday Sam 2H, Vance Vahle for Richard or Willa Danner
2. Cardinal's Red Rum, Geno Middleton for Richard Simon
3. Jester's Charming Princess, David Ogle for Ben & Nancy Irsael
4. Patriot's Vintage Wine, Jerry Middleton for Gwen Smith
5. Mojazz Maggie A, Steve Dampier for Vic & Alice Rowden
6. Mickey's Goin Jesse D, Corey Pascoe for Richard or Willa Danner
7. Jazz-E-Judge, Jamie Johnson for John Eierman
8. Sunrise's Black Gold, Patrick AuBuchon for Pat Aubuchon
9. Lady's Cindy Sue, Clifton Matlock for Bill & Betty Herndon
10. Frank's Yankee Jazz, Larry Baysinger for Sydneye & Susan James

Friday, August 17

CLASS # 1 Open English Pleasure

1. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy for Larry Kilroy
2. Grey's Lady Mischief, Jason Denney for Ron and Pat Denney
3. Duke's Cast Iron Willy, Julie Rolstad for Byron and Julie Rolstad
4. Catwalk, Sally Scott for Duane & Sally Scott

CLASS # 2 Youth 11 and Under

1. Silver Jubliee, Chad Enloe for Melissa Morgan
2. Missouri's Mystery Lady, Brittney Moore for Richard and Willa Danner

CLASS # 3 - 3 Year Old Amateur

1. Frank's Kansas Red D, Willa Danner for Richard or Willa Danner
2. Cerra Sunrise, Sharon Jolley for Karen Jolley
3. Stroker's Spicey Pepper Paula Phillips for Paul Phillips
4. He'll B Entertainment, Mitzi Nichols for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
5. Spirit of the West, Jan Alford for JoAnn Alford
6. No Sin To Win, Julie Christiansen for Julie A. Christiansen
7. Jazzy, Shawn Marhefka for Shawn Marhefka
8. Betten' Bingo, Trudy Pascoe for Lowel Trudy & Doug Pascoe

CLASS # 4 -- A Ladies (No Canter)

1. Missouri's Travelen Shadows, Marilyn Morris for Ron and Marilyn Morris
2. Traveler's Lil Bit of Heaven, Ruth Moore for Larry & Ruth Moore
3. Twice As Nice, Misty McCrackin for Terry Loring
4. Toddy's Mail Man, Nancy Israel for Ben & Nancy Israel
5. Lad's Red Rebecca Z., Brenda Zeigenbein for Clarence and Brenda Zeigenbein
6. Belle's Miss Nicki, Monica Nichols for Jim Nichols
7. Ethan Allen, Jane Montgomery for Doug Montgomery
8. Patriot's Diamond Lady, LeeAnn Pendergraft for Bruce Pendergraft
9. King Gold, Sonja Sublett, for Frank & Paula Phillips
10. Sunrise Traveling Rose, Connie Jenkins for Connie Jenkins

CLASS # 4 Ladies -- B (No Canter)

1. Missouri's Proud Mary, Linda Kilroy for Linda Kilroy
2. Grayboy's Rare Gold, Margi Hooks for Ed Johnson & Margi Hooks
3. Missouri's Act of Grace, Nadine Moeller for Nadine Moeller
4. Willy's Princess, Harriet Cooksey for Harriet Cooksey
5. Turnbo Sensation, Barbara Spieleder for Mike Owens
6. Astros Charming Super Star, Lisa Cantrell for Danny & Lisa Cantrell
7. Ferrari's Tiffany Rose, Diana Hyde for Diana Hyde
8. Silver Jubliee, Annette Enloe for Melissa Morgan
9. Catwalk, Sally Scott for Duane & Sally Scott
10. Stroker's Bushwacker, Deidra Phillips for Brad Phillips

CLASS # 5 - 3 Year Old OPEN

1. Golden Nugget, Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
2. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Geno Middleton for Steve & Lisa Mayfield
3. Top Secret, Donnie Daugherty for Donnie Daugherty
4. The Red Express, David Ogle for Jo Ann Alford
5. Cardinal's Gunslinger A., Doug Pascoe for Brent Abbott
6. Patriot's Splash, Rex Wood for Lee Hackler
7. Ramblin Sunrise, Cory Pascoe for Steve & Donna Allyn
8. Sunrise Golden Dusty C., Clifton Matlock for Herman & Norman Cantrell
9. Sassafras, Jamie Johnson for Donald & Connie Stockton
10. Flush's Gold Crown E., Rob Eagleburger for Robert & Lisa Eagleburger

CLASS # 6 Youth 12 - 17

1. Willy's Princess, Bobbi Jean Williams for Harriet Cooksey
2. Casey's Cotton Candy, Amanda Wood for Amanda Wood
3. Jest in Time, Tommy Williams for Ed Cooksey
4. Queen of Jazz,Stephanie Marhefka for Shawn Marhefka
5. Corky Lee A., Sammie Lynn Barclay
6. Cody P's Wendy, Laura Allyn for Steve Allyn
7. Another Hussy, Danielle Roberts for Darlene Roberts
8. Royal Flush's Lucky Draw, Rusty Wood
9. Kadillac Kate, Brad Nichols for Ted Nichols
10. Southern Summer Dream, Melissa Kenney for Steve & Kim Kenney

CLASS # 7 Open Western Pleasure

1. Catwalk, Sally Scott for Duane & Sally Scott
2. Master Piece's Coppertone L., Steve Atkisson for Steve Atkisson
3. Grey's Lady Mischief, Jason Denney for Ron and Pat Denney
4. Mac's Misty Gray Dawn, Charlie Noakes for Jennifer Hill
5. Legend's Lady F, Jennifer Roberts for Jennifer Roberts
6. Lady Diamond S, Gabby Moore for Don & Gabby Moore

Class # 8 Trainer's Family

1. Traveler's Polaris, Denise Ogle for Don & Judi Bethard
2. Turnbo Sensation, Linda Owens for Mike & Linda Owens
3. Chief One Spot, Juli Pascoe for Wendell & Dawn Toler

Saturday, August 18

Class # 1 -  Model Amateur Weanling

1. King's Prince Charming C, Danny Cantrell for Danny & Lisa Cantrell
2. TRI-MI Down Town Brown, Danny Cook for Danny & Jana Cook
3. Digger's Kickn' Up Goldust, Cheri Creasy for Robert & Cheri Creasy
4. Rowdy's Golden Lad H, Merle Hardecke for Merle & Amanda Hardecke
5. Grit's Thirty Aught Six, Eva Dedmon for Eva Dedmon
6. Sunrise Bobbie McGhee, Karen Graddy for Karen Graddy

Class # 2 - Model Open Weanling

1. Barbie's Hippy George, Linda Shaddy for Jamie or Dannny Dry
2. Tequila Playboy, Debbie Edwards for Debbie Edwards
3. Topper's Cracker Jack's Prize N, Larry Baysinger for Sharon Nickle
4. Missouri's Golden Sensation, Michele Kilfoy for W H Cotrel
5. Willy's Iron Maiden, Buzzy Worsham for Sherri Brown

Class # 3 - Model Amateur Yearling

1. Pancho's Revelation, Brock Laws for Brocke Laws
2. Pride's Frosty Zane Shadow, Karla Johnson for Tommy & Karla Johnson
3. Willy's We Be Stylin', Sherri Brown for Roger Denny
4. Sensation's Traveler, Harold Heiney for Harold Heiney

Class # 4 - Model Open Yearling

1. Polaris's Foxfire, Mark Holifield for Don & Judi Bethard
2. Savannah Sunrisee PP, Linda Shaddy for Chris & Mendy Penner
3. McKinley Sunrise, Wade Hightower for Shirley Place
4. Tyme Out D, Bob Delcour for Bob Delcour, Marshfield MO

Class # 5 - 5 & Older Amateur (No Canter)

1. Country Kate D., Willa Danner for Richard or Willa Danner
2. Sierra Jazz, Gary Cornett for Pam Middleton and Gary Cornett
3. Sunrise Society Man, Larry Kilroy for Larry & Linda Kilroy
4. Traveler's Lil Bit of Heaven, Ruth Moore for Larry & Ruth Moore
5. Southern Marigold, Ben Israel for Ben & Nancy Israel
6. The Legend's Silent Legacy, Dee Ann Marion for Dee Ann Marion

Class # 6 - 5 & Older Open (Canter)

1. Patriot's Traveling Spitfire, David Ogle for Ben & Nancy Israel
2. R.F.'s Sensational Playgirl M., Doug Pascoe for Willis Roethemeyer
3. The Legend's Good Time, Jim Nichols for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
4. Missouri's Act of Grace, Brian Oglesby for Gene & Nadine Moeller

Class # 7 - 4 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Jazz's Jackpot, Evan Wood for Evan and Lisa Wood
2. Sunrise's Brown Sugar, Tom Owen for Tom & Betty Owen
3. Southern Summer Dream, Melissa Kenney for Steve & Kim Kenney
4. Sunrise's Samantha J., Pat Denney for Ron & Pat Denney
5. Sundust Loose Lucy, Tom Frisella for Tom & Linda Frisella
6. Ferrari's Tiffany Rose, Diana Hyde for Diana Hyde
7. Stroker's Bushwacker, Brad Phillips for Brad Phillips

Class # 8 - 4 Year Old Open Championship

1. Jester's Charming King R., Clifton Matlock for Becky Bailey
2. Major Sunrise, Jamie Johnson for Donald & Connie Stockton
3. Casey's Traveling Sun, Doug Pascoe for Dearl Wisdom
4. Southern Laurel, Zack Stevens for Sharon & Kristina Pruitt
5. Red's Delilah, Mike Rutledge for Phill Turner & Barb Saxton

Class # 9 - 3 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Cerra Sunrise, Sharon Jolley for Karen Jolley
2. Frank's Kansas Red D, Willa Danner for Richard & Willa Danner
3. Stroker's Spicey Pepper, Paul Phillips for Paul Phillips
4. He'll B Entertainment, Mitzi Nichols for Jim & Mitzi Nichols, Lebanon
5. No Sin To Win, Julie Christiansen for Julie A. Christiansen
6. Spirit of the West, Jan Alford for JoAnn Alford

Class # 10 - 3 Year Old Open Championship

1. Golden Nugget, Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
2. Cardinal's Miss Magic, Geno Middleton for Steve & Lisa Mayfield
3. Top Secret, Donnie Daugherty for Donnie Daugherty
4. The Red Express, David Ogle for JoAnn Alford
5. Patriot's Splash, Rex Wood for Lee Hackler
6. Ramblin Sunrise, Cory Pascoe for Steve & Donna Allyn
7. Cardinal's Gunslinger A., Doug Pascoe for Brent Abbott
8. Sunrise Golden Dusty C., Clifton Matlock for Herman & Norma Cantrell
9. Flush's Gold Crown E., Rob Eagleburger for Robert & Lisa Eagleburger

Class # 11 - 2 Year Old Amateur Championship

1. Summer Jazz, Melissa Morgan for Melissa Morgan
2. Sunrise's Gold Spike, Jenalee Andreatta for Larry Stevens
3. Cardinal's Jesse M, Andy Mantle for Andy & Sandy Mantle
4. Sunrise's Mae West, Jacob AuBuchon for Pat Aubuchon
5. Hocus Pocus T, Dawn Toler for Wendell & Dawn Toler
6. Hell Bent N' Glory Bound, Mitzi Nichols for Jim & Mitzi Nichols
7. Patriot's Brag'N Rite's, Alice Rowden for Vic & Alice Rowden
8. Bound For Glory, Tom Owen for Tom & Betty Owen
9. Power Stroker, Stacey Ramsey for Frank & Paula Phillips
10. Flush's High Roller, Ted Nichols for Ted Nichols

Class # 12 - 2 Year Old Open Championship

1. Flick of Sunrise, Jamie Johnson for Harold & Jo Johnson
2. Sunday Sam 2H, Vance Vahle for Richard or Willa Danner
3. Jester's Charming Princess, David Ogle for Ben & Nancy Irsael
4. Patriot's Twist'N Sister, Steve Dampier for Wayne & Helen Jones
5. Cardinal's Red Rum, Geno Middleton for Richard Simon
6. Hurricane Floyd, Randy Williams for Walt Bolin
7. Mojazz Maggie A, Lorraine Bradley for Vic & Alice Rowden
8. Sunrise's Black Gold, Patrick AuBuchon for Pat Aubuchon
9. Patriot's Vintage Wine, Jerry Middleton for Gwen Smith
10. Stratus Sweet Georgia D, Eddie Moore for Richard or Willa Danner

Back to Top